?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous entry | Next Entry

Praise God!

Julio's gonna be okay. He had a lymphacidic inflamation. They're putting him on steroids. But he'll be okay!
Hugs!
Nickie

Comments

( 6 shots of espresso — Add a shot of espresso )
fledchen
Jun. 4th, 2005 03:32 am (UTC)
Poor doggy! I hope he gets better soon.
puppybraille
Jun. 4th, 2005 11:29 pm (UTC)
You and me both. But he seems to be doing okay so far. I don't think he likes the cream I have to put on the big zit type thingy though.
kbird
Jun. 5th, 2005 01:01 am (UTC)
your boy
Nicke: I'm sooo glad tohear Julio is going to be ok. Can you explain what his growth looks like? It may be something a bit similar to what Holga has/had...*hugs* Katie & Holga
puppybraille
Jun. 5th, 2005 02:06 am (UTC)
Re: your boy
Hey Katie,
It looks like a big huge zit sort of. It's smooth, sort of round/oblong and about ten MM/5MM according to the vet on wednesday.
I have no idea what caused it.
Hugs!
Nickie and Julio
kbird
Jun. 5th, 2005 02:12 am (UTC)
Re: your boy
Hmmm.... It sounds as though it could be similar to what Holga has. My vet gave me cream, so hopefully I won't have any trouble with it again. Feel free to write me if you wanna talk about your boy/graduation or anything. I've been there before! I also have long distance, so, I can call you if you want. *hugs* Katie & Holga
deeperhealing
Jun. 11th, 2005 08:59 pm (UTC)
how is he
Hey, just wondered how he is now? Hoping you guys are ok, and that your boy is healing. Hugs.
( 6 shots of espresso — Add a shot of espresso )

Tags

Latest Month

November 2017
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner